Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hillsboro, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hillsboro, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hillsboro, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2126,967
ShkoderAlbania 8,4725,265
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9744,955
SaltaArgentina 7,5094,666
San AntonioArgentina 9,1975,715
San LuisArgentina 8,3685,200
San RafaelArgentina 8,4525,252
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7775,454
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8544,881
SarmientoArgentina 9,6125,973
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7039,137
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6969,133
SalzburgAustria 7,6774,771
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0526,247
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2876,393
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1736,321
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8953,042
SaveBenin 9,5725,948
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8624,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2775,144
SalvadorBrazil 7,7974,845
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4695,263
SantaremBrazil 5,7883,597
SantosBrazil 8,2875,149
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0204,984
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3463,943
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2884,529
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5095,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2825,147
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1915,090
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4934,035
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2015,096
São PauloBrazil 8,2295,114
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9894,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7503,573
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4634,638
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6474,752
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9954,968
SobralBrazil 6,8784,274
SoureBrazil 6,0393,752
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2184,485
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8615,506
SurubimBrazil 7,5624,699
SadovoBulgaria 8,8005,469
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7445,434
SofiaBulgaria 8,6685,386
SiemreapCambodia 14,0418,725
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4641,531
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0661,284
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0221,257
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5912,231
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3442,078
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1051,308
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0011,243
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 909565
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4151,501
Scott, SkCanada 2,1271,322
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1771,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1941,363
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,591988
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3752,719
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,240770
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,257781
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6331,636
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3322,071
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6431,642
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2051,370
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9291,199
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9361,203
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4841,544
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6544,135
SalCape Verde 6,7934,222
SantiagoChile 8,2795,145
SewellChile 8,3495,188
ShanghaiChina 11,5957,206
ShantouChina 12,5807,817
ShenyangChina 10,4556,497
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0241,879
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4262,129
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2692,031
SibenikCroatia 8,1295,051
SplitCroatia 8,1785,082
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3034,538
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9444,315
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8331,761
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9761,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9121,810
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8211,753
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9021,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9291,820
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7971,738
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8911,797
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8251,756
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8851,793
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7951,737
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7541,711
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9371,825
San GabrielEcuador 4,4192,746
SalloumEgypt 9,6395,990
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8436,116
SohagEgypt 10,4766,510
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4536,496
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8111,747
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5286,542
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0234,364
StrasbourgFrance 7,3004,536
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1203,182
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5905,959
SchleswigGermany 7,0664,391
StuttgartGermany 7,3834,588
SamosGreece 9,2665,758
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0165,603
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2615,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9102,429
SiguiriGuinea 8,3375,181
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6931,673
SzegedHungary 8,2085,100
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9314,929
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0453,135
SagarIndia 12,9118,023
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7207,283
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5868,442
SemnanIran 10,8686,754
ShahroudIran 10,8516,743
ShirazIran 11,4197,096
ShannonIreland 6,0523,761
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5964,721
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2725,140
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5625,320
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7254,800
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8454,875
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4685,262
SigonellaItaly 8,5045,285
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0505,624
SagaJapan 11,0166,846
SaigoJapan 10,5946,583
SakaiJapan 10,6616,625
SakataJapan 10,0246,229
SapporoJapan 9,5795,953
SaseboJapan 11,0526,868
SendaiJapan 10,0296,232
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9396,797
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9216,787
ShinjoJapan 10,0156,223
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7336,669
ShirakawaJapan 10,1666,317
ShizuokaJapan 10,4556,497
SumotoJapan 10,6936,645
SuttsuJapan 9,6566,001
SuwaJapan 10,3736,446
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1425,060
SavannakhetLaos 13,6778,499
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6894,778
SiluteLithuania 7,6384,747
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6145,353
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1769,430
SalimaMalawi 13,8498,606
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2988,885
SibuMalaysia 14,9499,289
SanMali 8,5815,333
SegouMali 8,4645,260
SikassoMali 8,6435,371
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0729,987
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6091,621
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5376,548
SainshandMongolia 10,4926,520
SafiMorocco 7,0144,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1054,415
SittweMyanmar 13,4378,350
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6254,117
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0923,786
SaiqOman 12,2907,637
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6977,890
SurOman 12,4277,722
SialkotPakistan 11,8857,385
SibbiPakistan 12,0257,473
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0174,982
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2163,863
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5248,404
SandomierzPoland 7,9804,959
SniezkaPoland 7,6474,752
SuwalkiPoland 7,7994,846
SzczecinPoland 7,4134,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7744,210
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4813,406
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1851,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0859,995
Satu MareRomania 8,2555,130
SibiuRomania 8,4735,265
SulinaRomania 8,8395,492
SadrinskRussia 9,1335,676
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6994,784
SalekhardRussia 8,0985,032
SaratovRussia 9,0425,619
SejmcanRussia 7,4484,628
SelagoncyRussia 8,1435,060
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7175,417
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2035,719
SmolenskRussia 8,1835,085
SociRussia 9,4895,896
SortovalaRussia 7,5824,711
SuntarRussia 8,5165,292
SurgutRussia 8,7565,441
SverdlovskRussia 8,9845,583
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2505,126
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4162,123
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4746,509
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7889,190
SingaporeSingapore 15,3359,529
SliacSlovakia 7,9834,961
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7416,674
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5886,580
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8264,241
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9504,319
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8164,235
SevilleSpain 6,9884,342
SennarSudan 11,6827,259
ShambatSudan 11,4307,103
ShendiSudan 11,4107,090
StenseleSweden 6,8224,239
StockholmSweden 7,2104,480
StorlienSweden 6,7094,169
SundsvallSweden 6,9854,341
SantisSwitzerland 7,4864,652
SongeaTanzania 13,7198,525
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6238,465
SongkhlaThailand 14,7859,188
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9948,696
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5979,071
SurinThailand 13,8858,628
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2395,741
SokodeTogo 9,3935,837
SfaxTunisia 8,3915,215
SousseTunisia 8,3135,166
SamsunTurkey 9,5125,911
SiirtTurkey 10,1046,279
SivasTurkey 9,6826,017
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0796,884
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3343,936
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0103,735
SarataUkraine 8,7645,446
SarnyUkraine 8,1945,092
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1095,661
SumyUkraine 8,6205,357
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9677,436
SaltoUruguay 8,4635,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8041,742
Safford, AzUsa 1,9981,242
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,529950
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,384860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12376
Saint Paul, NeUsa 798496
Saint Peter, MnUsa 694432
Salem, InUsa 259161
Salem, OrUsa 2,8661,781
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9631,220
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,344835
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,364848
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6201,628
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9011,802
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1851,979
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8611,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 947588
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8121,747
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8171,751
Santuck, ScUsa 764475
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 914568
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,039646
Scott City, KsUsa 1,049652
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,274792
Scottsburg, InUsa 259161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8361,762
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8321,760
Sedan, KsUsa 663412
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8361,762
Selma, AlUsa 799497
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,379857
Seymour, InUsa 259161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 365227
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6151,004
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 849528
Sioux City, IaUsa 728452
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 822511
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 377234
Southport, NcUsa 1,128701
Sparta, IlUsa 11270
Spencer, WvUsa 691430
Spickard, MoUsa 427265
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4821,542
Spooner, WiUsa 795494
Springfield, IlUsa 11169
Springfield, MissouriUsa 432269
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9633,705
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 839521
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12276
Stambaugh, MiUsa 788490
Stamford, CtUsa 1,295805
State College, PaUsa 970603
State University, MsUsa 667415
State University, NmUsa 1,8021,119
Staunton, VaUsa 868539
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,531951
Steffenville, MoUsa 280174
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7961,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 661411
Storrs, CtUsa 1,450901
Subiaco, ArUsa 628390
Summerville, ScUsa 1,035643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6391,640
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 346215
Syracuse, NeUsa 636395
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,172728
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9356,795
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8392,385
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0752,532
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7462,949
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1494,442
SocotraYemen 13,1048,143
SenangaZambia 13,0358,100
SerenjeZambia 13,4428,353
SeshekeZambia 13,2138,210
SolweziZambia 13,0428,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -