Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hillsboro, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hillsboro, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hillsboro, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3096,406
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3788,935
ParanaArgentina 8,4045,223
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3205,170
PehuajoArgentina 8,7775,454
PergaminoArgentina 8,6185,355
PigeArgentina 8,9425,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2765,143
PosadasArgentina 8,1385,057
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8934,905
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2255,111
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8885,523
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,955
Port HedlandAustralia 16,66010,353
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4063,360
ParakouBenin 9,4935,899
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6244,738
ParacatuBrazil 7,6324,743
ParanaBrazil 7,1454,440
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3165,168
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6214,736
ParintinsBrazil 5,6863,533
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7214,177
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3865,211
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7814,835
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1964,472
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5114,667
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8714,891
PeixeBrazil 7,0564,385
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3494,567
PicosBrazil 7,0804,400
PiraiBrazil 8,3055,161
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3824,587
PompeuBrazil 7,9274,926
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6704,766
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8823,655
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2555,130
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9103,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6145,353
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9314,307
PosseBrazil 7,3774,584
PlevenBulgaria 8,6845,397
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7885,461
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2148,833
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8301,758
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6771,663
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,229764
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,057657
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,387862
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0521,896
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5771,602
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,415879
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0271,259
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0221,878
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5222,189
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7191,068
ParronChile 8,3635,197
Puerto AysenChile 9,5255,919
Puerto MonttChile 9,0885,647
Punta ArenasChile 10,3796,450
PingbianChina 11,8637,372
PeralesColombia 4,0902,541
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2412,636
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2552,023
PragueCzech Republic 7,6034,725
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8671,782
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8571,775
PoloDominican Republic 2,8881,795
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7771,726
PichilingueEcuador 4,5642,836
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5372,819
PuyoEcuador 4,6442,886
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1206,289
ParisFrance 6,9504,319
PerpignanFrance 7,3274,553
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,01011,191
Port-GentilGabon 10,7266,665
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4372,757
PotsdamGermany 7,3904,592
PatrasGreece 8,8965,528
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2892,665
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9312,443
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6772,285
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8001,740
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6931,673
PecsHungary 8,1155,043
PambanIndia 14,5109,016
PuneIndia 13,3738,310
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6769,741
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2959,505
PadovaItaly 7,7624,823
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6614,760
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3455,186
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3255,174
PantelleriaItaly 8,3415,183
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7014,786
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9734,955
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9544,943
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1085,038
PiacenzaItaly 7,6564,758
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7784,833
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8524,879
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1305,052
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3375,181
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0465,000
PrizziItaly 8,3805,207
PakseLaos 13,8058,578
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9989,320
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,19110,061
PlaisanceMauritius 16,22610,083
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4387,107
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4355,242
PatheinMyanmar 13,8028,577
PutaoMyanmar 12,6097,835
PyiMyanmar 13,5738,434
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7757,939
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0738,124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8221,754
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1866,330
PohangNorth Korea 10,7906,705
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6426,613
PadidanPakistan 12,3177,654
PanjgurPakistan 12,1667,560
ParachinarPakistan 11,6317,228
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3187,654
PeshawarPakistan 11,6567,243
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5628,428
PilarParaguay 7,9894,965
PiscoPeru 6,0123,736
PiuraPeru 4,9903,101
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0943,787
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8828,627
PoznanPoland 7,5974,721
PrzemyslPoland 8,1025,035
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7014,164
PortalegrePortugal 6,7714,207
Porto Portugal 6,5864,093
PavelecRussia 8,5725,327
PecoraRussia 8,0705,015
PermRussia 8,7585,442
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8984,908
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7074,789
PjatigorskRussia 9,6025,967
PoronajskRussia 8,9545,564
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1955,714
Providenja BayRussia 5,8983,665
PskovRussia 7,7804,835
PodorSenegal 7,4924,656
PopradSlovakia 8,0164,981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2698,867
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0538,733
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5064,664
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6609,110
Port SudanSudan 11,4327,104
ParamariboSuriname 5,0113,114
PiteňSweden 6,9744,334
PalmyraSyria 10,2056,341
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8955,527
PhetchabunThailand 13,7618,551
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7368,536
PhraeThailand 13,5928,446
PhuketThailand 14,7469,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7199,146
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0198,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2898,879
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1782,596
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4574,013
PoltavaUkraine 8,7195,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6585,380
PradoUruguay 8,8785,517
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9405,555
Palestine, IlUsa 8654
Pana, IlUsa 4427
Paoli, InUsa 259161
Paris, IlUsa 14087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,007626
Pascagoula, MsUsa 961597
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,555966
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 872542
Pawhuska, OkUsa 694432
Pawnee City, NeUsa 611380
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5471,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 961597
Peoria, IlUsa 194121
Perry, OkUsa 780485
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,184736
Philo, OhUsa 611380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1491,335
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,114692
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 594369
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 978608
Pipestone, MnUsa 824512
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 769478
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,295805
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,576979
Pocahontas, ArUsa 377235
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0221,256
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 978608
Pontiac, IlUsa 222138
Pontotoc, MsUsa 528328
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8911,797
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,106687
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,212753
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8911,797
Portage, WiUsa 556346
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6391,019
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8361,763
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 485301
Prescott, ArUsa 661411
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4511,523
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,136706
Princeton, InUsa 14188
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,516942
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,347837
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2972,670
PetaukeZambia 13,6028,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -