Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hillsboro, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hillsboro, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hillsboro, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5357,168
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7567,305
KhostAfghanistan 11,6837,260
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3027,023
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5697,189
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10710,631
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8334,868
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0656,254
KandiBenin 9,3965,839
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7701,722
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,270789
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,269788
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6751,662
Kenora, OnCanada 1,273791
Kingston, OnCanada 1,181734
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5102,803
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5792,224
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5861,607
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,433891
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1676,939
KashiChina 11,1576,933
KunmingChina 12,7947,950
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5607,183
KhargaEgypt 10,4886,518
KosseirEgypt 10,6806,637
KajaaniFinland 7,2774,522
KuopioFinland 7,3774,584
KuusamoFinland 7,2094,480
KarlsruheGermany 7,3214,549
KasselGermany 7,2484,504
KonstanzGermany 7,4504,629
KumasiGhana 9,3145,788
KalamataGreece 9,0045,595
KerkiraGreece 8,6785,393
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1285,672
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9062,427
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1163,179
KankanGuinea 8,3975,218
KindiaGuinea 8,1125,041
KissidougouGuinea 8,3955,217
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6494,132
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7837,944
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7847,944
KeszthelyHungary 8,0034,973
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2723,276
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1678,182
KotaIndia 12,7107,898
KozhikodeIndia 14,2098,830
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4669,611
KermanIran 11,5477,176
KermanshahIran 10,6956,646
Khoram AbadIran 10,8376,734
KilkennyIreland 6,1583,827
KingstonJamaica 2,6231,630
KagoshimaJapan 11,1696,941
KanazawaJapan 10,3986,461
KaruizawaJapan 10,3236,415
KatsuuraJapan 10,3386,424
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3896,456
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3535,812
KobeJapan 10,6446,614
KochiJapan 10,8326,731
KofuJapan 10,3856,453
KumagayaJapan 10,2986,399
KumamotoJapan 11,0416,861
KumejimaJapan 11,8547,366
KureJapan 10,8186,722
KushiroJapan 9,4345,862
KutchanJapan 9,6215,979
KyotoJapan 10,5886,580
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2216,351
KitaleKenya 12,7937,950
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2166,970
KufraLibya 10,0766,262
KaunasLithuania 7,7894,840
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5954,719
KybartaiLithuania 7,7554,819
KarongaMalawi 13,5248,404
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8609,234
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3938,944
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2099,451
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9319,278
KuantanMalaysia 15,0959,380
KuchingMalaysia 15,0999,383
KayesMali 7,9404,934
KeniebaMali 8,0635,010
KidalMali 8,7615,444
KitaMali 8,2015,096
KoutiaMali 8,5915,339
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5226,539
KisinevMoldova 8,6485,374
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0036,216
KhatgalMongolia 10,0306,233
KhovdMongolia 10,3396,425
KhujirtMongolia 10,3926,458
KhutagMongolia 10,1206,289
KenitraMorocco 7,1094,417
KalewaMyanmar 13,0908,134
KathaMyanmar 12,9698,059
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5149,019
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5148,398
KengtungMyanmar 13,2508,234
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7717,936
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2398,227
KathmanduNepal 12,5757,814
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8417,980
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8968,014
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1468,169
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0348,099
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8697,997
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
KanoNigeria 9,8056,093
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6436,614
KarasjokNorway 6,8454,253
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4454,005
KristiansandNorway 6,7834,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5244,054
KhasabOman 11,9157,404
KarachiPakistan 12,4947,764
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4897,761
KhanpurPakistan 12,2037,583
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1657,559
KororPalau 13,1898,196
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9894,964
KlodzkoPoland 7,7164,795
KoszalinPoland 7,4444,626
KrakowPoland 7,9194,921
KalakanRussia 9,2675,759
KaliningradRussia 7,6374,746
KamenskoeRussia 6,9154,297
KandalaksaRussia 7,2244,489
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4154,608
KazanRussia 8,7645,446
KemRussia 7,4704,642
KerchRussia 9,1655,695
KhabarovskRussia 9,3575,815
KirenskRussia 9,1385,678
KirovRussia 8,5025,283
KljuciRussia 7,5584,697
KolpasevRussia 9,1685,697
KorfRussia 7,0524,382
KostromaRussia 8,2885,150
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8034,227
KotlasRussia 8,1725,078
KrasnodarRussia 9,3315,798
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4615,879
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9305,550
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4505,872
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5634,078
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0395,617
KurganRussia 9,2345,738
KurskRussia 8,6125,352
KyraRussia 9,9546,186
KigaliRwanda 12,6277,847
KoldaSenegal 7,7384,809
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2575,131
KosiceSlovakia 8,0995,033
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9348,659
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3466,429
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7339,155
KadugliSudan 11,5947,205
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1456,926
KassalaSudan 11,7237,285
KhartoumSudan 11,4377,107
KostiSudan 11,6437,235
KalmarSweden 7,3004,536
KaresuandoSweden 6,8134,234
KarlstadSweden 6,9804,338
KristianstadSweden 7,2244,489
KamishliSyria 10,1436,303
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0538,733
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2368,846
Khon KaenThailand 13,7278,530
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1268,778
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9048,640
KairouanTunisia 8,2855,148
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8636,129
KarsTurkey 9,9226,166
KastamonuTurkey 9,3695,822
KayseriTurkey 9,6866,019
KonyaTurkey 9,5835,955
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4206,475
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2466,989
KinlossUk 6,1843,843
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7635,445
KievUkraine 8,4605,257
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9965,590
KirovogradUkraine 8,6945,402
KlepininoUkraine 9,0325,613
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7855,459
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1005,033
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7845,459
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 466289
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2661,408
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 497309
Keene, NhUsa 1,491927
Kenton, OhUsa 480299
Kenton, OkUsa 1,245774
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7451,084
Kimball, NeUsa 1,295805
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1453,197
Kingfisher, OkUsa 861535
Kinston, NcUsa 1,072666
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7731,723
Knoxville, TnUsa 567352
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9113,052
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3743,339
KabompoZambia 12,9508,047
KabweZambia 13,3748,311
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3738,310
KafirondaZambia 13,2198,214
KaomaZambia 13,0818,129
KasamaZambia 13,3118,272
KasempaZambia 13,0878,133
KawambwaZambia 13,1088,145
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6318,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -